Sun 18th October   ~   SCWT Club Open Show North

                                        Tali was 3rd in Graduate

                                         Judge : Mrs Denise Bott 

 

Sat 3rd October       ~    Driffield Championship Show

                                    Tali was 2nd in Post Graduate Bitch

                                             Judge : Mr John Bunting

 

Sat 26th September  ~      Belfast Championship Show

                                    Tali was 1st in Post Graduate Bitch

                                               Judge : Mr Jack Watson

 

 Sun 20th September ~   Northern Counties Sporting Terrier

                                                 Tali was 2nd in Open

                                                Judge : Mr M. Vickers

 

Mon 21st September ~                Nidderdale  Show                                   

                                        Tali was 1st AVNSC Terrier Open

                                               Best AVNSC Terrier

                                             Judge : Mr Albert Reading

                                                                 and

                                                 1st AV Terrier Post Grad

                                                  Judge : Felicity Thompson

                                                               

 

            Fri 18th September  ~   Darlington Championship Show

                                          Tali was VHC in Post Graduate Bitch

                                                Judge : Mrs Brenda Banbury

 

               Sun 30th August  ~           S.K.C. Championship Show

                                                  Tali was 2nd in Post grad Dog/Bitch

                                                           Judge : Mr David Guy

 

               Sat 8th August  ~                  Tayside Lochee Open Show

                                                                Tali was Best of Breed

                                                                  Judge : Mrs A. Levy

 

              Sun 19th July  ~                    Fife Open Show

                                            Tali was Best of Breed

                                           and

                                                Terrier Group 2

                                            Judge : Mr Albert Wight                                   

 

Sat 18th July  ~             Dundee Premier Open Show

                                                     Tali was Best Of Breed

                                                              and

                                                            Terrier Group 1

                                                      Judge:  Mr Frank McCann

 

Sun 5th July   ~               Hawick & Dist. Open Show

                                            Tali was 1st AVNSC Terrier Graduate   

                                                    Best  AVNSC.Terrier

                                                                and

                                                            Terrier Group 1

                                                   Judge : Mrs Denise Tyerman

 

 Sat 20th June  ~          Border Union Championship Show

                                                       Tali was VHC in Limit Bitch

                                                          Judge : Mr Roger Wright

                                                   

 Sun 14th June  ~           St Andrews, Cupar & Dist. Open Show

                                                   Tali  was 1st in AV Sporting

                                                               and

                                                       1st AV Bred by Exhibitor

                                                       Judge : Mr Carl Sparrow

 

 Sat 16th May   ~              S.K.C. Championship Show

                                                 Tali was 1st in Post Graduate Bitch

                                                        Judge:  Mr Jeff Luscott

 

 Sun 22nd February  ~     Catrine Canine Club Open Show

                                                    Tali was Best AVNSCTerrier

                                                                    and

                                                                 Terrier Group 4

                                                          Judge : Mr G. Lewthwaite

 

 

Sat 7th February   ~      Upperward of Lanark Limit Show

                                                           Tali was Best  AVNSC Terrier

                                                                        and

                                                                     Terrier Group 1

                                                                Judge : Mrs Anita Barnett

 

Sat 31st January   ~                  Caledonian Open Show

                                                        Tali was Best AVNSC Terrier

                                                         Judge : Mrs Mette Tufte  (Norway)

 

Sun 11th January    ~              Falkirk & District Open Show

                                                  Tali was 1st  AVNSC Terrier - Grad.

                                                         Judge : Mrs Lesley Roberts